Close
Close

I'm a boater! Email me yachts and information.


I accept YachtWorld's Terms of Use

1985 Custom Two Tonner by Vision Yachts

NOK  322 802*
Toronto, ON
interessert i denne båten? Telefon: +31 320 746 046
  • Beskrivelse
  • Vis komplette spesifikasjoner
 

New arrival

År:
1985
Lengde:
12m
Motor-/drivstofftype:
/
Standplass:
Toronto, ON
Skrogmaterial:
Kompositt
YW#:
62889-3592320
Aktuell pris:
EUR  29 000 Skatt ikke betalt (NOK  322 802) 

Year built : 1985
Architect : Tony Castro
Boatyard : Vision Yachts Clarence Boatyard Cowes, Isle of Wright, UK
Former names : Blade, Peter Pan
Sister ship : Intrigue, Australia’s 1985 Admiral’s Cup entree

Refit 2020:

  • New deck paint
  • upgrade interior
  • new back stays, halyards, sheets ect.

Owners comments:

Built in 1986 in the UK under the direction of naval architect Tony Castro, Esprit de Corps I was named Blade. This 40-foot one design was both an elegant innovative technical deisgn for tis time and was destined to race in the Admiral’s cup.

In the early 90’s the sail company North Sails used the boat as a test sailboat and in 1996 the boat and her crew represented Canada in the Key West Race week.

Following her glory days, she was left in the great lakes by her owner where she attracted the attention of two passionate sailors. It was in 1998 that Yvon Pelletier and Pierre Bégin purchased the boat and began major renovations. The time work spent can be measured in months, that it took to restore the carbon epoxy and kevlar hull, to renew the piping and the electronics aboard and to intall a teck floor. At this stage the boat was renamed Peter Pan.

Finally it was in 2010 that the boat changed owner’s once more and became the property of the currrent owners. 

 




Contact Jascha Bach at +31 320746046

Please contact Jascha Bach at +31320746046

interessert i denne båten? Telefon: +31 320 746 046

Andre Båter fra Bach Yachting International

Vis alle Båter fra Bach Yachting International
Gå til nettside
*Denne prisen er basert på dagens valutakurs.
Email Us
Vennligst tast inn ett gyldig navn!
Vennligst tast inn en gyldig e-post adresse!
RE: Custom Two Tonner by Vision Yachts, Toronto, ON
Melding kan ikke være tom!
sender...

Telefon: +31 320 746 046
Bach Yachting International

Zuidersluisweg 41
Lelystad
Netherlands

Bach Yachting International
Vennligst tast inn ett gyldig navn!
Vennligst tast inn en gyldig e-post adresse!
Melding kan ikke være tom!
sender...